Teams

  • Team websites may be found by clicking on the underlined teams.Department websites may be found by clicking on the underlined department name. Teacher websites may be found in the individual teacher's listing in the OMS Staff Directory.

    7th Grade - Team 7 O (Sharks)

    • English - Chris Gunst 
    • English - Pernille Ripp
    • Geography - Alex Howe
    • Geography - Laura Stoller
    • Math - Katie Gratzl
    • Math - Jake Malloy
    • Science - Alex Krucas
    • Science - Mike Putnam
    • Cross Categorical - Kelly Manzeck 
    • Cross Categorical - Kami St Clair

    7th Grade - Team 7 M (Dawg Pound)

    • English - Liz Galica
    • English - Casey Wichser
    • Geography - Kevin Gasner
    • Geography - Alex Howe
    • Math -  Cassidy Heller 
    • Math - Jake Malloy
    • Science - Alex Krucas
    • Science - David Spaeth 
    • Cross Categorical - Stephanie Gilbert
    • Cross Categorical - Stacey Goff

    8th Grade - Team 8 O (Catsylvania)

    • English - Katy Wineke
    • History - Alex Howe
    • History - Jason Symes
    • Math - Jake Malloy
    • Math - Sydnee Wyss
    • Science - Alex Krucas
    • Science - Nate Mahr
    • Cross Categorical - Joe Cognac
    • Cross Categorical - Bonnie Burton

    8th Grade - Team 8 M (Moose Lodge)

    • English - Lenore Hatton
    • History - Alex Howe
    • History - Kim Walker
    • Math - Dan Kissling
    • Math - Jake Malloy
    • Science - Alex Krucas
    • Science - Chris Mitchell
    • Cross Categorical - Jessica Mueller

Departments

  • ART

    • Meghan Touhey

    CAREERS

    • Adam Wamsley

    ENGLISH

    • Juliet Darken - Enriched
    • Liz Galica
    • Chris Gunst 
    • Lenore Hatton 
    • Pernille Ripp 
    • Jane Tanner - Literacy Skills
    • Casey Wichser
    • Katy Wineke 

    ESL 

    • Maggie Lofgren - Bilingual
    • Rachel Zidon - ELL

     WORLD LANGUAGE

    • Laura Brudos - Spanish
    • Katie Jensen - Spanish
    • Tori Landsverk - Spanish
    • Jolene Wochenske - German

     HEALTH

    • Chris Balbach
    • Megan Lund

    LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALIST

    • Christine Hunter

    MATH

    • Katie Gratzl
    • Cassidy Heller
    • Daniel Kissling
    • Jake Malloy
    • Sydney Wyss

    MUSIC

    • Kay Black - Orchestra
    • Patrick Dorn - Band
    • Tony Kading - Band
    • Heather Rattmann - Vocal Music
    • Kati Seiter - Band

    ONLINE/BLENDED LEARNING

    • Jessica Schrimpf

     

     

  •  PHYSICAL EDUCATION

    • Chris Balbach
    • Andy Faulkner
    • Rick Fleming
    • Megan Lund

    SCIENCE

    • Alex Krucas
    • Nate Mahr
    • Christopher Mitchell
    • Mike Putnam
    • David Spaeth

    SOCIAL STUDIES

    • Kevin Gasner
    • Alex Howe
    • Laura Stoller
    • Jason Symes
    • Kim Walker 

    SPECIAL EDUCATION

    • Bonnie Burton
    • Joe Cognac
    • Stephanie Gilbert
    • Stacey Goff
    • Kelly Manzeck
    • Jessie Mueller
    • Kami St. Clair

    STUDENT SERVICE

    • Rachael Hansen - Psychologist 
    • Kit Laibly - Counselor
    • Amie Mitchell - Social Worker
    • Jan Neumann - Admin. Asst. 
    • Emily Severson - Counselor

    STUDENT SUPPORT                        

    • Julie Mandli - Physical Therapist 
    • Diane Musser - Occupation Therapist 
    • Kelsey Offerman - Speech & Language

    STEAM/TECH ED

    • Craig Fischer
    • Daniel Howard